856 – Woking College

856 – Sunbury – Addlestone – Woking College

The 856 is a college bus service running term time only, starting at Sunbury Tesco and finishing at Woking College in the morning and returning in the afternoon.

856 Fares

Daily, weekly and monthly tickets can be purchased on the bus (cash only).

Child fares apply to children aged 5-16 and full-time students aged 16-18 (students between the ages of 16 & 19 MUST be in possession of a Surrey Student Fare Card).

Zone A: Pick up between Sunbury Tesco up to Addlestone Tesco

Adult: Return £6.60, Single £4.00, Weekly £30, 4-weekly £114.00

Child: Return £3.30, Single £2.00, Weekly £15, 4-weekly £57.00

Zone B: Pick up between White Hart New Haw up to Victoria Woodham

Adult: Return £5, Single £3, Weekly £23, Monthly £87.40

Child: Return £2.50, Single £1.50, Weekly £11.50, 4-weekly £43.70

Zone C: Pick up between Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent to Woking Station

Adult: Return £3.60, Single £2.20, Weekly £16, 4-weekly £60.80

Child: Return £1.80, Single £1.10, Weekly £8.00, 4-weekly £30.40

 

Children under 5 travel free.

Before 9.30am concessionary & disabled pass holders travel at Child Fare

After 9.30am concessionary & disabled pass holders travel for free

856 Timetable

Effective from 13 March 2019

College days only

 

881 towards Woking CollegeM,Tu,W,Th,Fr
Sunbury Tesco (Fare Zone A)0700
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre (Fare Zone A)0702
Upper Halliford, Railway Station (Fare Zone A)0706
Upper Halliford, Post Office (Fare Zone A)0709
Shepperton, Station Approach (Fare Zone A)0714
Chertsey, Heriot Road (Fare Zone A)0725
Chertsey, Clay Corner (Fare Zone A)0729
Addlestone, Tesco Arr0736
Addlestone Tesco Dep (Fare Zone A)07391515
New Haw, White Hart (Fare Zone B)07441520
New Haw, Black Prince (Fare Zone B)07490525
Woodham, Victoria (Fare Zone B)07511528
Sheerwater, Lambourne Crescent (Fare Zone C)07561533
Woking, Railway Station (Fare Zone C)08101545
Kingfield Green (Woking College)0820...
856 towards Upper HallifordM,Tu,W,Th,Fr
Kingfield Green (Woking College)...1615
Woking, Railway Station09301630
Woking, High Street09331633
Sheerwater, Lambourne Crescent09471647
Woodham, Victoria09511651
New Haw, Black Prince09540654
New Haw, White Hart09581658
Addlestone, Tesco10051705
Chertsey, Clay Corner...1712
Chertsey, Heriot Road...1717
Shepperton, Railway Station...1731
Upper Halliford, Post Office...1735