661 – Hinchley Wood School

** KEEPING SAFE FROM COVID **

 

PROTECT YOURSELF, OUR DRIVERS AND OTHER PASSENGERS:

All passengers are legally required to wear face masks when alighting and during the entirety of their bus journey.

If you are experiencing any symptoms of Coronavirus, no matter how mild, or someone in your household has symptoms of Coronavirus you may not travel on any bus. Visit the Government website for full details of travel guidance.

TOUCH POINTS

For the safety of our drivers and passengers all touch points (including handrails) in our buses are sanitized before, between and after runs.

 

661 – Hampton Court – Hinchley Wood School

The 661 is a bus service running term time only, starting at Riverbank, Hampton Court terminating at Hinchley Wood School in the morning and returning from Hinchley Wood School terminating at Riverbank, Hampton Court in the afternoon.

PLEASE NOTE REVISED TEMPORARY TIMETABLE as of 2 October 2020

661 Fares

Daily and weekly tickets can be purchased on the bus (cash only).
Weekly tickets are only available to buy on Monday (am journey) for that week.

Child fares apply to children aged 5-16 and full-time students aged 16-18 (students between the ages of 16 & 19 MUST be in possession of a Surrey Student Fare Card). 

 

Zone A: Pick up between Hampton Court Riverbank up to East Molesey Tesco

Adult: Return £4.60, Single £2.80, Weekly £20.60

Child: Return £2.30, Single £1.90, Weekly £10.30

 

Zone B: Pick up from East Molesey Tesco up to Esher Road/Orchard Lane

Adult: Return £3.80, Single £2.40, Weekly £17.20

Child: Return £1.90, Single £1.20, Weekly £8.60

 

This service is available to members of the general public.

 

Children under 5 travel free.

Termly Pass Available

Save money and hassle with a termly pass.

Termly Pass from
£108.30

661 Timetable (Temporary until 1 January 2021)

Effective from 2 October 2020

School days only

 

661 AMM,Tu,W,Th,Fr
Hampton Court Riverbank (Fare Zone A)07480848
West Molesey Hurst Road Tesco (Fare Zone A)07510851
West Molesey Central Avenue (Fare Zone A)07540854
West Molesey War Memorial (Fare Zone A)07580858
East Molesey Tesco (Fare Zone B)08000900
Esher Road Orchard Lane (Fare Zone B)08030903
Hinchley Wood School08220922
661 PMM,Tu,W,ThFr
Hinchley Wood School1510161013101415
Esher Road Orchard Lane1524162413241429
East Molesey Tesco1526162613261431
West Molesey War Memorial1528162813281433
West Molesey Central Avenue1530163013301435
West Molesey Hurst Road Tesco1534163413341439
Hampton Court Riverbank1537R1637R1337R1442R